27/03/1994, Londres, Championnat de Grande-Bretagne
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Blackstock Les GB 2033 5+ 2- 3+ 11+ 4+ 6+ 5 21,5 16,5 16 +12
2 Hosking Tony GB 2079 11+ 1+ 5+ 3- 14+ 4+ 5 19,5 14,5 18 +13
3 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 8+ 6+ 1- 2+ 5+ 14+ 5 19 14 17 +64
4 Pearson Mark GB 1680 16+ 13+ 6+ 7+ 1- 2- 4 16 6 18 +18
5 Cain Steven GB 1914 1- 11+ 2- 9+ 3- 12+ 3 20 5 9 -16
6 Judkins Paul GB 1500 7+ 3- 4- 13+ 15+ 1- 3 18 4 11 +19
7 Brewer Mike GB 1620 6- 8- 15+ 4- 9- 13+ 2 13 2 5 -54
8 Denver-Fedder Graham GB 1767 3- 7+ 11+ 0- 0- 0- 2 8,5 3,5 9 +9
9 West Richard GB 1648 0- 0- 0- 5- 7+ 10+ 2 7 4 3 +16
10 Maclean Neil GB 1440 0- 0- 0- 15+ 13+ 9- 2 4 2 5 +5
11 West Vincent GB 1678 2- 5- 8- 1- 12= 15+ 1,5 17,5 1,75 2 -26
12 Coyne Mike GB 1655 0- 0- 16+ 14- 11= 5- 1,5 5,5 0,75 5 -7
13 Roads Francis GB 1305 15+ 4- 0- 6- 10- 7- 1 12 1 6 -20
14 Trent Michael GB 2050 0- 0- 0- 12+ 2- 3- 1 11,5 1,5 3 -27
15 Keeble David GB 1000 13- 16+ 7- 10- 6- 11- 1 9,5 0 5 +10
16 West Nick GB 1120 4- 15- 12- 0- 0- 0- 0 6,5 0 0 -23
25/05/1994, Belgique, Tournoi interne 1 de Gand
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Heeffer Albrecht BEL 1410 3+ 0- 6+ 2+ 5- 0- 4+ 4 11 10 17 +18
2 Van De Velde Kristiaan BEL 1312 0- 4+ 3+ 1- 6+ 0- 5+ 4 11 7 15 +42
3 Volckaert Lieven BEL 1172 1- 6+ 2- 5+ 0- 4+ 0- 3 12 4 12 +45
4 Van De Velde Johan BEL 1200 6+ 2- 5+ 0- 0- 3- 1- 2 13 2 12 +7
5 Berkers Karel BEL 1447 0- 0- 4- 3- 1+ 6- 2- 1 14 4 3 -87
6 Van Caneghem Geert BEL 1198 4- 3- 1- 0- 2- 5+ 0- 1 14 1 2 -25
7 Eeckhout Wim BEL 1080 0- 0- 8+ 0- 0- 0- 0- 1 0 0 5 +16
8 Moerman Eric BEL 1080 0- 0- 7- 0- 0- 0- 0- 0 1 0 0 -16
01/07/1994, Utrecht, Tournoi par equipes
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Grimbergen Reijer NL 2177 0- 2+ 1 1 1 1 +4
2 Oosterwijk Jan NL 1925 4+ 1- 1 1 0 2 +11
3 Gorissen Theo NL 1826 5+ 0- 1 0 0 2 +11
4 Litjens Mathijs NL 2009 2- 0- 0 1 0 0 -15
= Kiers Ton NL 1742 3- 0- 0 1 0 0 -11
10/07/1994, Malines
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Cheymol Eric FRA 2125 11+ 3+ 2+ 9+ 5 12 12 14 +15
2 Ito Tetsu JAP 1750 13+ 6+ 1- 12+ 4 12 7 12 +27
3 Yamazoe Toshihito JAP 1817 9+ 1- 6+ 11+ 4 12 7 11 +37
4 Van Caneghem Geert BEL 1198 18+ 8+ 10+ 5+ 4 9 9 10 +95
5 Vanhoof Wilfried BEL 1606 7+ 14+ 12+ 4- 3 11 7 9 +16
6 Vereertbrugghen Walter BEL 1639 17+ 2- 3- 13+ 3 11 3 9 +13
7 Casters Matt BEL 1850 5- 15+ 14+ 10+ 3 9 6 6 -15
8 Heeffer Albrecht BEL 1410 19+ 4- 18+ 17+ 3 6 2 7 +10
9 Tanaka Toru JAP 1901 3- 13+ 11- 1- 2 13 2 7 -29
10 Beel Marc BEL 1583 12+ 16- 4- 7- 2 11 2 8 -29
11 Secelle Hans BEL 1904 1- 0- 9+ 3- 2 11 2 6 -9
12 Weimann Christophe FRA 1562 10- 17+ 5- 2- 2 10 1 7 -19
13 Bertin Etienne BEL 1691 2- 9- 17+ 6- 2 10 1 6 -26
14 Van De Velde Kristiaan BEL 1312 15+ 5- 7- 19+ 2 8 2 5 +19
15 Peeters Mario BEL 1319 14- 7- 19+ 18+ 2 6 1 3 -1
16 Verhaeven Eddy BEL 1743 0- 10+ 0- 0- 2 2 2 7 +9
17 Miyoshi Akifumi JAP 1599 6- 12- 13- 8- 1 10 0 4 -68
18 Lesage Chris BEL 1109 4- 19+ 8- 15- 1 9 0 3 -6
19 Gullentops Yves BEL 1160 8- 18- 15- 14- 0 8 0 0 -42
14/08/1994, Londres, Play-Off 1
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Hosking Tony GB 2079 2+ 0- 3- 1 2 1 3 -9
2 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 1- 3+ 0- 1 2 1 2 +14
3 Blackstock Les GB 2033 0- 2- 1+ 1 2 1 1 -3
21/08/1994, Bruxelles, Championnat d'Europe, Dan
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Takahara Shuji JAP 2117 23+ 2- 18+ 20+ 11+ 6+ 5+ 3+ 7 36 30 29 +34
2 Segers Hans NL 1960 28+ 1+ 12+ 9+ 5- 7+ 3- 8+ 6 37 26 30 +66
3 Cheymol Eric FRA 2125 18+ 11- 24+ 14+ 13+ 5+ 2+ 1- 6 37 26 28 +15
4 Boekshoten Michiel NL 1824 9- 8- 22+ 15+ 12+ 17+ 6+ 5+ 6 35 25 21 +97
5 Oosterwijk Jan NL 1925 10+ 16+ 20+ 11+ 2+ 3- 1- 4- 5 41 22 30 +41
6 Fukumura Tsutomu JAP 2145 17+ 14+ 11- 16+ 8+ 1- 4- 7+ 5 39 22 25 -7
7 Van Oosten Arend NL 2145 24- 19+ 15+ 12+ 9+ 2- 10+ 6- 5 36 22 24 -21
8 Hosking Tony GB 2079 25- 4+ 23+ 17+ 6- 9+ 13+ 2- 5 35 22 23 -2
9 Litjens Mathijs NL 2009 4+ 25+ 13+ 2- 7- 8- 21+ 14+ 5 35 19 24 +17
10 Casters Matt BEL 1850 5- 26+ 14- 23+ 20+ 11+ 7- 15+ 5 30 16 20 +59
11 Theeuwen Marc NL 1965 22+ 3+ 6+ 5- 1- 10- 20- 21+ 4 37 17 22 -2
12 Geuns Hans NL 2011 19+ 24+ 2- 7- 4- 23+ 15- 20+ 4 34 13 19 -25
13 Grimbergen Reijer NL 2177 15+ 20- 9- 25+ 3- 14+ 8- 16+ 4 33 14 17 -39
14 Mothes Alexandre FRA 2001 27+ 6- 10+ 3- 24+ 13- 22+ 9- 4 33 13 20 -7
15 Pottier Frederic FRA 1905 13- 21+ 7- 4- 16+ 26+ 12+ 10- 4 33 13 16 +14
16 Yamamoto Katsura JAP 2034 26+ 5- 25+ 6- 15- 18+ 17+ 13- 4 30 12 19 -16
17 Cain Steven GB 1914 6- 27+ 26+ 8- 21+ 4- 16- 22+ 4 30 10 18 -3
18 Bekker Chris NL 1942 3- 22+ 1- 21- 19+ 16- 28+ 26+ 4 29 9 14 -15
19 Gorissen Theo NL 1826 12- 7- 21- 28+ 18- 27+ 24+ 23+ 4 24 8 11 +14
20 Schmidt Guillaume FRA 1966 21+ 13+ 5- 1- 10- 22- 11+ 12- 3 35 11 17 -32
21 Denver-Fedder Graham GB 1767 20- 15- 19+ 18+ 17- 24+ 9- 11- 3 31 11 14 +23
22 Mirnik Boris DEU 1751 11- 18- 4- 26+ 25+ 20+ 14- 17- 3 29 7 12 +24
23 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 1- 28+ 8- 10- 27+ 12- 25+ 19- 3 29 4 13 -19
24 Secelle Hans BEL 1904 7+ 12- 3- 27+ 14- 21- 19- 28+ 3 28 7 14 -25
25 Schuler Hans-Ulrich DEU 1920 8+ 9- 16- 13- 22- 28+ 23- 27- 2 26 5 11 -54
26 Solter Frank DEU 1849 16- 10- 17- 22- 28+ 15- 27+ 18- 2 26 2 6 -55
27 Roquas Frans NL 1788 14- 17- 28+ 24- 23- 19- 26- 25+ 2 22 2 7 -38
28 Weimann Christophe FRA 1562 2- 23- 27- 19- 26- 25- 18- 24- 0 26 0 0 -37
21/08/1994, Bruxelles, Championnat d'Europe, Kyu
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Hollanders Hugo NL 1794 4+ 8+ 7+ 11+ 10+ 2- 5 18,5 14 20 -4
2 Van De Velde Kristiaan BEL 1312 3+ 6- 9+ 10= 4+ 1+ 4,5 21 16,75 14,5 +111
3 Beel Marc BEL 1583 2- 5+ 4- 7+ 11+ 10+ 4 19 11 11 +2
4 Remue Jan BEL 1432 1- 13+ 3+ 6+ 2- 5= 3,5 21 9,75 12,5 +30
5 Berkers Karel BEL 1447 6- 3- 12+ 13+ 14+ 4= 3,5 13,5 4,75 9,5 +2
6 Kenney John USA 1630 5+ 2+ 10- 4- 8+ 0- 3 17 11 13 -18
7 Heeffer Albrecht BEL 1410 11+ 9+ 1- 3- 12+ 0- 3 16 7 13 +37
8 Dreblow Leo DEU 1269 10+ 1- 11- 9+ 6- 14+ 3 15,5 5,5 10 +45
9 Solter Monika DEU 1502 14+ 7- 2- 8- 13+ 12+ 3 13,5 3 9 -52
10 Haaksma Henk NL 1775 8- 12+ 6+ 2= 1- 3- 2,5 21,5 7,25 10,5 -66
11 Kau Tom NL 1382 7- 14+ 8+ 1- 3- 13- 2 16 3 9 -36
12 Korsner Sven SWE 1370 13+ 10- 5- 14+ 7- 9- 2 13 1 9 -28
13 Van Caneghem Geert BEL 1198 12- 4- 0- 5- 9- 11+ 1 14 2 1 -3
14 Ladies Team XXX 1000 9- 11- 0- 12- 5- 8- 0 13,5 0 0 -16
10/09/1994, Royston
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Cain Steven GB 1914 3+ 2- 0- 1 2 1 3 +2
2 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 0- 1+ 3- 1 2 1 2 +8
3 Blackstock Les GB 2033 1- 0- 2+ 1 2 1 1 -9
09/10/1994, Londres, Play-Off 2
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Blackstock Les GB 2033 0- 2+ 3+ 2 1 1 3 +21
2 Hosking Tony GB 2079 3+ 1- 0- 1 2 0 3 -9
3 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 2- 0- 1- 0 3 0 0 -14
12/11/1994, Belgique, Tournoi interne 2 de Gand
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Van Caneghem Geert BEL 1198 0- 2+ 0- 5+ 2 1 1 4 +33
2 Ballet Joris BEL 1235 0- 1- 5+ 0- 1 2 0 2 -5
3 Bertin Etienne BEL 1691 6+ 0- 0- 0- 1 0 0 4 +24
4 Heeffer Albrecht BEL 1410 0- 0- 0- 7+ 1 0 0 1 +12
5 Volckaert Lieven BEL 1172 0- 0- 2- 1- 0 3 0 0 -28
6 De Schepper Bart BEL 1895 3- 0- 0- 0- 0 1 0 0 -21
= Van De Velde Kristiaan BEL 1312 0- 0- 0- 4- 0 1 0 0 -12
19/11/1994, Bracknell
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Lamb Stephen GB 2130 5+ 3+ 2- 2 3 1 5 +4
2 Hosking Tony GB 2079 0- 5+ 1+ 2 2 2 3 +25
3 Blackstock Les GB 2033 4+ 1- 0- 1 3 1 3 -2
4 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 3- 0- 5+ 1 1 0 1 +13
5 Trent Michael GB 2050 1- 2- 4- 0 5 0 0 -38
20/11/1994, Himminghausen, Championnat d'Allemagne
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Solter Frank DEU 1849 8+ 4+ 2+ 5- 3+ 11+ 5 23 19 18 +21
2 Mirnik Boris DEU 1751 6+ 3+ 1- 13+ 5+ 4+ 5 22,5 17,5 17 +26
3 Mothes Alexandre FRA 2001 14+ 2- 10+ 8+ 1- 5+ 4 22 12 14 -24
4 Majewski Thomas DEU 1400 18+ 1- 7+ 9+ 10+ 2- 4 21,5 11,5 15 +63
5 Dreblow Leo DEU 1269 15+ 13+ 9+ 1+ 2- 3- 4 21 12 18 +96
6 Bielefeld Dirk DEU 1430 2- 12+ 15+ 10- 14+ 7= 3,5 18,5 8,75 11,5 +51
7 Kenney John USA 1630 12+ 16- 4- 15+ 13+ 6= 3,5 16,5 8,75 11,5 -27
8 Casters Matt BEL 1850 1- 17+ 14+ 3- 11- 16+ 3 18 6 10 -31
9 Morissey John DEU 1440 16+ 14+ 5- 4- 17+ 10- 3 17 6 13 +6
10 Blumberg Klaus DEU 1346 0- 19+ 3- 6+ 4- 9+ 3 16,5 8,5 9 +33
11 Sprenger Bernd DEU 1440 13- 18+ 16+ 0- 8+ 1- 3 14 7 11 +35
12 Namyslik Frank DEU 1560 7- 6- 18+ 14- 22+ 13+ 3 13 4 7 -29
13 Greb Wolfgang DEU 1343 11+ 5- 17+ 2- 7- 12- 2 20,5 5 10 +11
14 Solter Reinhold DEU 1743 3- 9- 8- 12+ 6- 17+ 2 18,5 5 4 -53
15 Sicker Rolf DEU 1483 5- 22+ 6- 7- 18- 20+ 2 14 1 6 -70
16 Solter Monika DEU 1502 9- 7+ 11- 20+ 0- 8- 2 13,5 4,5 8 -17
17 Weimann Christophe FRA 1562 20+ 8- 13- 19+ 9- 14- 2 13 3 9 -53
18 Engelhardt Alexander DEU 1315 4- 11- 12- 22+ 15+ 0- 2 12 2 5 -1
19 Beitter Gerhard DEU 1160 22+ 10- 0- 17- 20+ 0- 2 6 1 8 +13
20 Bar Werner DEU 1136 17- 0- 22+ 16- 19- 15- 1 8 0 4 -15
21 Krauss Ulrich DEU 1184 0- 0- 0- 0- 0- 22+ 1 0 0 1 +8
22 Muller Christian DEU 1000 19- 15- 20- 18- 12- 21- 0 11 0 0 -34
03/12/1994, Hythe
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Fuller Justin GB 1380 4+ 11+ 8+ 2- 3+ 4 10 6 13 +58
2 Brewer Mike GB 1620 12+ 5+ 3+ 1+ 0- 4 9 9 14 +45
3 Beckford Lee GB 1560 5+ 12+ 2- 4+ 1- 3 12 4 11 +2
4 Groombridge Marc GB 1380 1- 8+ 11+ 3- 0- 2 8 1 7 =
5 Armitage Peter GB 1440 3- 2- 0- 11+ 8+ 2 8 1 3 =
6 Lamb Stephen GB 2130 7+ 9- 10+ 0- 0- 2 4 3 8 -1
7 Hosking Tony GB 2079 6- 10+ 9+ 0- 0- 2 4 2 7 +5
8 Neudeck N GB 1320 11+ 4- 1- 0- 5- 1 8 0 5 -24
9 Blackstock Les GB 2033 10- 6+ 7- 0- 0- 1 5 2 4 -12
10 Denver-Fedder Anthony GB 1865 9+ 7- 6- 0- 0- 1 5 1 5 +9
11 Grimes Duncan GB 1260 8- 1- 4- 5- 0- 0 9 0 0 -43
12 Coyne Mike GB 1655 2- 3- 0- 0- 0- 0 7 0 0 -38
14/12/1994, Belgique, Tournoi interne 3 de Gand
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Heeffer Albrecht BEL 1410 7+ 0- 5+ 2+ 3+ 0- 4+ 5 8 8 20 +50
2 Van De Velde Kristiaan BEL 1312 0- 4+ 0- 1- 5+ 0- 3+ 3 10 5 10 +32
3 Berkers Karel BEL 1447 0- 0- 4+ 7+ 1- 5+ 2- 3 10 2 11 -23
4 Van De Velde Johan BEL 1200 5+ 2- 3- 0- 0- 0- 1- 1 12 1 7 -8
5 Van Caneghem Geert BEL 1198 4- 7+ 1- 0- 2- 3- 0- 1 12 0 6 -25
6 Eeckhout Wim BEL 1080 0- 0- 8+ 0- 0- 0- 0- 1 0 0 5 +16
7 Volckaert Lieven BEL 1172 1- 5- 0- 3- 0- 0- 0- 0 9 0 0 -26
8 Moerman Eric BEL 1080 0- 0- 6- 0- 0- 0- 0- 0 1 0 0 -16
30/12/1994, Nijmegen 10e tournoi
Nr Nom Nat Elo Rondes Pts Sos Sb Cum +/-
1 Grimbergen Reijer NL 2177 7+ 12+ 4- 11+ 10+ 3- 9+ 6+ 7 45 32 35 +2
2 Litjens Mathijs NL 2009 5+ 11+ 10- 22+ 6+ 4+ 3- 7+ 7 44 32 36 +39
3 Boekschoten Michiel NL 1824 11- 24+ 9- 17+ 12+ 1+ 2+ 4+ 7 41 31 30 +82
4 Fukumura Tsutomu JAP 2145 16+ 13+ 1+ 10+ 5+ 2- 7- 3- 6 47 27 38 -15
5 Takahara Shuji JAP 2117 2- 17+ 8+ 13+ 4- 9- 12+ 11+ 6 43 25 29 -12
6 Mothes Alexandre FRA 2001 8+ 10- 15+ 9+ 2- 11+ 20+ 1- 6 43 24 32 +10
7 Theeuwen Marc NL 1965 1- 22+ 0- 20+ 13+ 10+ 4+ 2- 6 36 22 29 +29
8 Solter Frank DEU 1849 6- 23+ 5- 14- 25+ 16+ 10+ 9+ 6 36 19 25 +27
9 Geuns Hans NL 2011 12- 14+ 3+ 6- 15+ 5+ 1- 8- 5 47 23 28 -23
10 Pottier Frederic FRA 1905 19+ 6+ 2+ 4- 1- 7- 8- 18+ 5 46 21 30 +7
11 Van Oosten Arend NL 2145 3+ 2- 20+ 1- 14+ 6- 15+ 5- 5 46 20 28 -44
12 Roquas Frans NL 1788 9+ 1- 13- 21+ 3- 17+ 5- 19+ 5 41 16 25 +16
13 Segers Hans NL 1960 15+ 4- 12+ 5- 7- 23- 26+ 24+ 5 34 13 25 -33
14 Jacobs Peter NL 1750 18+ 9- 19+ 8+ 11- 20- 25+ 16+ 5 33 20 22 +26
15 Gorissen Theo NL 1826 13- 16+ 6- 24+ 9- 21+ 11- 20+ 5 33 12 24 -4
16 Casters Matt BEL 1850 4- 15- 21- 27+ 18+ 8- 23+ 14- 4 32 7 19 -69
17 Namyslik Frank DEU 1560 27+ 5- 26+ 3- 19+ 12- 18- 21+ 4 30 8 19 +1
18 Heeffer Albrecht BEL 1410 14- 25+ 22- 23+ 16- 24+ 17+ 10- 4 28 11 17 +69
19 Solter Reinhold DEU 1743 10- 26+ 14- 25+ 17- 22+ 21+ 12- 4 28 9 17 -44
20 Majewski Thomas DEU 1400 21+ 0- 11- 7- 24+ 14+ 6- 15- 3 32 10 15 +58
21 Kramer Evert NL 1302 20- 27+ 16+ 12- 22+ 15- 19- 17- 3 28 7 17 +45
22 Schoneburg P DEU 1560 26+ 7- 18+ 2- 21- 19- 27+ 0- 3 25 5 16 -22
23 Berkenvelder W NL 1620 0- 8- 24- 18- 26+ 13+ 16- 27+ 3 22 6 8 -24
24 Salden Bart NL 1561 25+ 3- 23+ 15- 20- 18- 0- 13- 2 29 5 14 -34
25 Kau Tom NL 1382 24- 18- 27+ 19- 8- 0- 14- 26+ 2 22 1 7 -16
26 Coignet Marcel FRA 1200 22- 19- 17- 0- 23- 27+ 13- 25- 1 21 0 3 -4
27 Boender Jaap NL 1200 17- 21- 25- 16- 0- 26- 22- 23- 0 20 0 0 -47